Upcoming Events

November 28-30

CHMP: Canada Cup #1 (FEQ)

November 29

JFF: Newmarket OCC (NEW)

December 5

TRNG: TFC PA Day Beginner Camp II (TFC)

December 6

JYC: Developmental Youth Circuit #3 (MYF)

December 6-7

JFF: Toronto Challenge I (TFC)

December 7

JFF: The Grand Duel of Musketeers (SWP)

December 13-14

JYC: Ottawa Junior (RA)

December 22-26

TRNG: TFC Fencing Christmas Camp (TFC)

December 29-January 2

TRNG: TFC Winter HP Camp F/E (TFC)

January 2-4

TRNG: OFA Foil Training Camp (RA)

Jan 3-4

JFF: TFC Team Challenge F/E (TFC)

January 10

JFF: Ryerson Invitational (RYE)

January 10-11

JFF: Carleton Invitational (CAR)

January 17

JFF: Milton Youth Epee Cup #2 (HBF)

January 23-25

OPN: Niagara Winter Fencing Open (NIA)

February 7-8

OPN: Governor Generals (RA)

February 21-22

JFF: K-town Veterans Challenge (KIN)

March 14-15

TRNG: TFC March Break Beginner Camp (TFC)

JFF: Toronto Challenge II (TFC)

JYC: Apsimon Junior (RA)

May 3

JFF: The Grand Duel of Musketeers (SWP)

June 6-7

JFF: Toronto Challenge III (TFC)

May 30-31

CHMP: Can/Am Games (VGO)

June 13-14

JFF: Asian Community Games (VGO)

Provincial Results

 

2014-2015 Results

 

Toronto Open (September 6-7)

Milton Youth Epee Cup #1 (October 11)

Queen’s Open (October 25-26)

Developmental Foil Circuit #2 (October 25)

 

 

2013-2014 Results

 

Toronto Open (August 24-25)

Queen’s Open (October 26-27)

Brock Open (November 9-10)

TFC SYC #1 (November 16-17)

K-town Vet Challenge (November 23-24)

Newmarket OCC (November 30)

Carleton Invitational (January 11-12)

York OCC (January 18)

Ryerson Team (January 25)

Newmarket Springfun (March 21)

Ontario Provincial Championships (JMS/JME/VS)(March 29-31)

Milton Youth Epee Challenge #3 (April 5)

Ottawa Juniors (April 27)

Eastern Championships (May 10-12)

CAN/AM Cup (May 30-31)

Asian Community Games/Ontario Youth Challenge (June 22)

Milton Youth Epee Challenge #4 (June 22)

Ontario Summer Games (August 8-10)

 

2012-2013 Results

 

Ontario Summer Games - Team & Individual (August 17-19)

Toronto Open (September 1-2)

Governor General’s (September 29-30)

Queen’s Open (October 27-28)

Newmarket OCC (December 1)

Ottawa Junior (December 1-2)

Frosty Fencing (December 15)

Apsimon (January 5-6)

Carleton Invitational (January 12-13)

York OCC (January 20)

Ottawa Shield (February 2-3)

K-Town Challenge (April 20-21)

Ontario Provincials - Cadet & Junior (April 27-28)

Ontario Provincials - Y12 & Y14 (April 27-28, May 5)

CAN/AM Veterans Cup / Ontario Provincials - Veteran (June 1-2)

 

2011-2012 Results

 

Toronto Open (August 27-28)

Septemberfest OCC (September 17)

Governor General’s (October 1-2)

York OCC (October 9)

Queen’s Open (October 15-16)

Brock Invitational (November 12-13)

Newmarket OCC (December 3)

Ottawa Junior (December 3-4)

Steel City Gingerbread Classic (December 18)

Carleton Invitational (January 7)

Ottawa Shield (February 4-5)

Winterfun (March 11)

Ontario Provincials - Junior, Senior, Veteran (March 24-25)

Ontario Provincials - Cadet (April 1)

Ontario Provincials - Team (April 28-29)

Eastern Championships (May 5-6)

CAN/AM Veterans Cup (June 2-3)

 

2010-2011 Results

 

Ontario Summer Games - Individual (August 10-12)

Ontario Summer Games - Team (August 13)

Queen’s Open (October 23-24)

Brock Open (November 13-14)

York OCC (November 20)

Capital Challenge (November 20-21)

Newmarket OCC (November 27)

Decemberfest OCC (December 11-12)

Carleton Invitational (January 15-16)

Ottawa Shield (February 5-6)

London Heroes (February 13)

Jo Deeks-Weber Memorial Tournament (February 19)

Ontario Provincials - Individual (March 26-27)

Ontario Provincials - Team (March 26-27)

Apsimon (April 16-17)

CAN/AM Veterans Cup (May 14-15)

Governor General’s (May 28-29)

 

2009-2010 Results

 

Septemberfest OCC (September 12)

League of Champions 17 (September 13)

Governor General’s (October 3-4)

League of Champions 18 (October 4)

Queen’s Open (October 17-18)

RMC Invitational (October 31 - November 1)

Ottawa Junior (November 7-8)

Newmarket OCC (November 15)

League of Champions 19 (November 15)

Brock Open (November 21-22)

League of Champions 20 (December 20)

Carleton Invitational (January 9-10)

League of Champions 21 (January 10)

League of Champions 22 (January 31)

Ottawa Shield (February 6-7)

Excelsior YCC (February 20)

WinterFun (February 21)

League of Champions 23 (February 28)

Newmarket Cadet & Youth Competition (March 7)

Ontario Provincials - Individual (March 7 & 20-21)

Ontario Provincials - Team (March 20-21)

League of Champions 24 (March 21)

ApSimon (April 10-11)

League of Champions 25 (April 11)

OCC Finals (April 24)

London Heroes (May 2)

K-Town Challenge (May 8-9) 

League of Champions 26 (May 9)

 

2008-2009 Results

 

Septemberfest OCC (September 20)

Governor General’s (October 4-5)

Queen’s OCC (October 18-19)

RMC Invitational (November 1-2)

Brock OCC (November 8-9)

Newmarket OCC (November 23)

London Heroes (January 17)

Beaches Bruhaha (January 17-18 & 31, February 1 & 14-15)

Ottawa Shield (February 7-8)

OUA Championships (February 14-15)

Vidosa Memorial (March 7-8)

Ontario Provincials - Individual (March 14-15 & 29)

Ontario Provincials - Team (March 14-15)

Newmarket YCC (March 29)

ApSimon (April 4-5)

Honour Guard (May 16)

 

2007-2008 Results

 

Ontario Provincials

Governor Generals

London Heroes

Ottawa Shield